Southwest Florida CouncilProgramLee & Hendry County Cub Scout Sign Ups

LEE and HENDRY COUNTIES

Parent / Child Scout Information Nights

Find our school and see the information night.

Contact a group in your neighborhood:  www.BeAScout.org

Local Representative:  James Laughlin  James.Laughlin@scouting.org   (772) 834-2004

Download the 2019 Parent Guide for additional information.

 

 
School Date Time
Allen Park Elementary Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:30 PM
Alva School Thursday, September 5, 2019 6:30 PM
Babcock Ranch School    
Bayshore Elementary Wednesday, August 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Bonita Springs Charter Tuesday, September 24, 2019 6:00 PM
Bonita Springs Elementary Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:30 PM
Caloosa Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Canterbury School    
Cape Coral Charter Tuesday, September 17, 2019 6:30 PM
Cape Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Christa McAuliffe Charter Tuesday, September 3, 2019 5:30 PM
Colonial Elementary Thursday, September 12, 2019 6:30 PM
Country Oaks Elementary
(to be held at Carlson Memorial United Methodist Church)
Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Diplomat Elementary Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Discovery Day Academy (to be held at Lamb of God Church, 
19691 Cypress View Dr., Ft. Myers)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary Tuesday, September 10, 2019 6:30 PM
Edgewood Academy Wednesday, September 11, 2019 6:30 PM
Edison Park Elementary Thursday, September 5, 2019 6:30 PM
Evangelical Christian School Sunday, September 22, 2019 2:00 PM
Fort Myers Beach Elementary Wednesday, August 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Fort Myers Christian School Monday, August 26, 2019 7:00 PM
Franklin Park Elementary Wednesday, September 25, 2019 6:30 PM
G. Weaver Hipps Elementary Thursday, September 19, 2019 6:30 PM
Gateway Charter Thursday, September 12, 2019 6:30 PM
Gateway Elementary Wednesday, September 4, 2019 6:30 PM
Good Shepherd Lutheran Elementary School Tuesday, September 17, 2019 7:00 PM
Gulf Elementary Wednesday, August 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Hancock Creek Elementary Tuesday, September 10, 2019 6:30 PM
Harns Marsh Elementary Wednesday, September 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary Wednesday, September 4, 2019 6:30 PM
Heights Charter Thursday, September 12, 2019 6:30 PM
Heights Elementary Thursday, August 15, 2019 6:30 PM
J. Colin English Elementary Thursday, September 19, 2019 6:30 PM
James Stephens International Academy Tuesday, September 3, 2019 6:30 PM
LaBelle Elementary
(to be held at Carlson Memorial United Methodist Church)
Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Lee Virtual    
Lehigh Elementary Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Manatee Elementary Wednesday, September 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Mirror Lakes Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts Wednesday, September 11, 2019 6:30 PM
Oak Creek Charter
(to be held at First United Methodist Church)
Tuesday, September 10, 2019 6:15 PM
Oasis Charter Wednesday, September 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Orange River Elementary Thursday, September 12, 2019 6:30 PM
Orangewood Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Patriot Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Pelican Elementary Thursday, September 12, 2019 6:30 PM
Pine Island Elementary Tuesday, August 27, 2019 6:30 PM
Pinewoods Elementary Wednesday, September 4, 2019 6:30 PM
Ray V. Pottorf Elementary Thursday, September 19, 2019 7:30 PM
Rayma C. Page Elementary Wednesday, September 11, 2019 6:30 PM
River Hall Elementary Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
San Carlos Park Elementary Tuesday, August 27, 2019 6:30 PM
Six Mile Charter Thursday, September 5, 2019 5:30 PM
Skyline Elementary Tuesday, August 20, 2019 6:30 PM
Spring Creek Elementary Thursday, September 5, 2019 6:30 PM
St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School Monday, August 19, 2019 6:30 PM
St. Francis Xavier Catholic Elementary School Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
St. Michael Lutheran Elementary School
(held at Cypress Lake Methodist Church, 8570 Cypress Lake Dr.)
Sunday, September 22, 2019 2:00 PM
Sunshine Elementary Wednesday, August 21, 2019 6:30 PM
SWFL Christian Academy    
Tanglewood Elementary Tuesday, August 20, 2019 6:30 PM
The Sanibel School Thursday, August 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Three Oaks Elementary Thursday, August 15, 2019 6:30 PM
Tice Elementary Thursday, September 26, 2019 6:30 PM
Tortuga Preserve Elementary Tuesday, August 20, 2019 6:30 PM
Trafalgar Elementary Tuesday, August 27, 2019 6:30 PM
Treeline Elementary Thursday, August 15, 2019 6:30 PM
Tropic Isles Elementary Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Heritage Charter Academy
2107 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 6:30 PM
Upthegrove Elementary
(to be held at Carlson Memorial United Methodist Church)
Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Veterans Park Academy Tuesday, September 10, 2019 6:30 PM
Villas Elementary Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:30 PM
West Glades Elementary
(to be held at Carlson Memorial United Methodist Church)
Thursday, August 29, 2019

6:30 PM



Proud Supporters of Scouting

1801 Boy Scout Drive, Fort Myers, FL 33907
239.936.8072 Fax 239.936.7864


Copyright 2009 - 2019 Southwest Florida Council , Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.



United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades and Okeechobee  
Proud Partners of Learning for Life and Scouting